Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 515320
BustAfghanistan 280174
BatnaAlgeria 5,5933,475
BecharAlgeria 6,4824,028
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6803,530
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5234,054
BiskraAlgeria 5,6673,522
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,7783,591
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8119,204
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6399,097
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6519,104
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0688,742
ByrdAntarctica 14,4748,994
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,3139,515
BarilocheArgentina 16,0809,992
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,9269,275
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,7126,657
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,1716,942
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9864,963
BrestBelarus 4,2642,650
BrusselsBelgium 5,5653,458
Belize CityBelize 14,0758,746
BeninBenin 7,2094,480
BohiconBenin 7,1934,470
BermudaBermuda 11,3847,074
BageBrazil 14,4478,978
BambuiBrazil 13,2548,236
BarbacenaBrazil 13,1008,140
BarbalhaBrazil 11,9697,437
BarcelosBrazil 13,8068,579
BarraBrazil 12,5437,794
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,4397,730
BarreirasBrazil 12,7757,938
BelémBrazil 12,5087,773
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,0558,113
BelterraBrazil 13,1858,193
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,5287,785
Bom JesusBrazil 14,0248,715
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6807,880
BrasiliaBrazil 13,2408,228
BrevesBrazil 12,7117,899
BurgasBulgaria 3,7412,325
BurundiBurundi 5,4623,394
BatouriCameroon 6,1953,850
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3246,415
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1236,912
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3975,839
Banff, AbCanada 10,9566,808
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,8016,712
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2785,765
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,0586,872
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8176,722
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8356,733
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,8126,719
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5506,556
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0076,840
Broadview, SkCanada 10,9916,830
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3955,217
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8736,756
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8516,121
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5246,540
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0025,594
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8213,617
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0653,147
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,0509,974
BeijingChina 4,5622,835
BarranquillaColombia 13,8748,621
Benito SalasColombia 14,5619,048
BogotáColombia 14,3348,907
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6742,904
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2493,262
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9253,682
BaniDominican Republic 12,9398,041
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,9988,077
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8517,986
BahariyaEgypt 3,6732,282
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4462,141
BiarritzFrance 6,0883,783
BordeauxFrance 5,9963,726
BrestFrance 6,2153,862
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8099,824
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8089,823
BitamGabon 6,6094,107
BanjulGambia 8,6425,370
BerlinGermany 4,9603,082
BrockenGermany 5,1343,190
BokeGuinea 8,6085,349
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6315,363
BudapestHungary 4,4802,784
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4652,775
BangaloreIndia 2,2141,376
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,7851,109
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,2021,368
BikanerIndia 672417
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,3453,943
BabolsarIran 1,501933
Bandar AbbasIran 1,079671
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7951,115
Bandar LengehIran 1,251777
BirjandIran 784487
BushehrIran 1,559969
BaghdadIraq 2,1631,344
BasraIraq 1,8301,137
BelmulletIreland 6,4994,039
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3803,965
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6182,870
BergamoItaly 5,1783,218
BolognaItaly 5,0563,142
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,0523,139
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,7002,920
BrindisiItaly 4,5192,808
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6084,728
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8454,875
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,9791,230
BeirutLebanon 2,9751,849
BenghaziLibya 4,4052,738
BirzaiLithuania 4,3572,707
BitolaMacedonia 4,2332,630
BlantyreMalawi 6,1453,819
BvumbweMalawi 6,1613,829
BintuluMalaysia 5,7013,543
BamakoMali 7,8674,888
Bko-SMali 7,8654,888
BougounMali 7,8814,897
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5894,716
BaitagMongolia 2,7601,715
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1541,960
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,8852,414
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,3562,707
BayandelgerMongolia 4,2722,655
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4042,115
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,2892,665
BulganMongolia 3,7072,304
BhamawMyanmar 3,0601,902
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3198,276
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,288
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5918,446
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,3648,926
BilmaNiger 5,5603,455
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5334,060
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5783,466
BergenNorway 5,5733,463
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5723,462
BjornoyaNorway 5,5823,468
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3493,324
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3673,335
BadinPakistan 655407
BahawalnagarPakistan 613381
BalakotPakistan 762473
BarkhanPakistan 276171
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,3708,930
BascoPhilippines 5,5893,473
BialystokPoland 4,3312,691
BejaPortugal 6,7504,195
BragancaPortugal 6,5434,066
BistritaRomania 4,0642,525
BucharestRomania 3,8892,416
BajkitRussia 4,0972,546
BarabinskRussia 2,9341,823
BarnaulRussia 2,9071,806
BerezovoRussia 3,7482,329
BiserRussia 3,2021,990
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4283,373
BogdarinRussia 4,5622,835
BogucanyRussia 3,8942,420
BomnakRussia 5,5363,440
BorRussia 3,8702,405
BorzjaRussia 4,6552,892
BratskRussia 3,9662,464
BelgradeSerbia 4,3332,692
BoSierra Leone 8,4765,267
BontheSierra Leone 8,5695,325
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6272,876
BerberaSomalia 3,1571,962
BusanSouth Korea 5,7483,572
BadajozSpain 6,6364,124
BarcelonaSpain 5,8393,628
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2793,902
BabanusaSudan 4,5412,822
BaselSwitzerland 5,3353,315
BernSwitzerland 5,3433,320
BangkokThailand 3,9062,427
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8982,422
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5582,211
BizerteTunisia 5,2563,266
BalikesirTurkey 3,6702,281
BursaTurkey 3,5782,223
BayramalyTurkmenistan 925575
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2963,912
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2503,884
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2503,884
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9743,712
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9993,728
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8793,653
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6857,883
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,9848,068
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,4237,098
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2215,108
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2215,109
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4707,749
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8778,002
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0697,500
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,7527,303
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8976,771
Beeville, TxUsa 13,2938,260
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,6957,267
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3707,687
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9745,577
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7626,688
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7385,430
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1525,687
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,3257,037
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,5467,175
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,1066,901
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,3977,704
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4777,753
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,3617,060
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,7767,318
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1907,575
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1526,930
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5857,820
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1076,902
Boerne, TxUsa 13,1678,182
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,8017,333
Booneville, MsUsa 12,3537,676
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1586,934
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,8656,752
Bowler, WiUsa 11,2997,021
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,0227,470
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,9827,445
Brenham, TxUsa 13,0688,121
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0746,882
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4177,716
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,9357,416
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0946,894
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,5577,182
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9787,444
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6777,877
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,5508,420
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0387,481
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,9828,067
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5967,206
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,5277,163
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1526,930
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8597,991
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,8237,347
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,7987,332
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7716,693
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7837,322
BajsunUzbekistan 885550
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1668,182
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5358,411
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9284,305
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9394,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -