Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 396246
ChlefAlgeria 6,0183,740
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,5543,451
CeresArgentina 15,1359,405
ChamicalArgentina 15,5539,665
ChepesArgentina 15,6049,696
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,7329,776
ConcordiaArgentina 14,8079,201
CórdobaArgentina 15,3829,558
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3809,557
CorrientesArgentina 14,7639,174
CairnsAustralia 9,9226,166
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2707,004
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9024,910
CedunaAustralia 9,8806,139
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,5276,542
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,6886,020
Cobar MoAustralia 10,7866,702
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,5175,914
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,3257,037
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5335,924
ChittagongBangladesh 2,6311,635
CharnocksBarbados 12,5267,784
CotonouBenin 7,2094,480
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,8297,972
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,0148,087
CabroboBrazil 12,0377,480
CaceresBrazil 14,1908,818
CaetiteBrazil 12,6437,857
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,6357,230
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,0998,761
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,0348,721
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,3378,288
Campos SalesBrazil 12,0557,491
CanavieirasBrazil 12,3747,689
CaparaoBrazil 12,8868,008
CapinopolisBrazil 13,5358,411
CaratingaBrazil 12,8808,004
CaravelasBrazil 12,5057,771
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7747,938
CarolinaBrazil 12,7527,924
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,8398,600
CataguasesBrazil 13,0058,081
CatalaoBrazil 13,3578,300
CatanduvaBrazil 13,5898,444
CaxiasBrazil 12,2217,594
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1128,769
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,5047,149
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,0658,119
ChapecoBrazil 14,1738,807
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,8808,625
CipoBrazil 12,0967,517
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9768,064
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9668,057
CordeiroBrazil 13,0038,080
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8207,967
CorumbaBrazil 14,3158,895
CoximBrazil 14,0268,716
CrateusBrazil 11,9817,445
CuiabaBrazil 14,0158,709
CuritibaBrazil 13,7958,572
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9676,815
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9485,560
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0176,846
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3955,217
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4005,220
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1245,669
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,8115,475
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8806,761
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7116,656
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2365,740
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1586,934
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3476,430
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1466,305
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1376,299
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,1336,297
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9736,819
Chatham, NbCanada 10,1886,331
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4235,855
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1086,281
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5705,947
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9646,192
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8975,529
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2705,139
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5976,585
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,7016,650
Comox, BcCanada 11,0476,865
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3685,821
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1965,714
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8606,749
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1316,917
ChicoChile 16,0359,964
ChillanChile 16,16810,047
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,25910,104
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,8569,853
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,16510,045
Curico-General FreireChile 16,0859,995
ChangchunChina 5,2873,285
ChangduChina 2,8881,795
ChangshaChina 4,4332,755
ChengduChina 3,5412,200
ChongqingChina 3,8062,365
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9508,669
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7882,975
CamagueyCuba 13,1498,171
CasablancaCuba 13,2288,220
ChebCzech Republic 4,9933,102
CopenhagenDenmark 5,0683,149
CabreraDominican Republic 12,7947,950
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9118,023
CotuiDominican Republic 12,8537,987
CanarEcuador 15,2819,496
CairoEgypt 3,3952,110
CaenFrance 5,9173,677
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7823,593
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,4787,754
CocobeachGabon 6,8504,257
CologneGermany 5,3813,344
ChiosGreece 3,8162,371
CorfuGreece 4,3552,706
ConakryGuinea 8,5665,323
CatacamasHonduras 14,2128,831
CholutecaHonduras 14,4308,967
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,3551,464
CherrapunjiIndia 2,5021,555
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,5021,555
ChahbaharIran 827514
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4424,003
ClonesIreland 6,3193,927
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4003,977
CorkIreland 6,4414,002
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4414,003
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2873,286
CameriItaly 5,2593,268
CampobassoItaly 4,7932,978
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,2223,245
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2513,263
Cape FrascaItaly 5,3313,313
Cape MeleItaly 5,3083,298
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7492,951
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,7922,978
CerviaItaly 4,9773,093
CiampinoItaly 4,9633,084
Cimone MountainItaly 5,1043,172
Cisa PassItaly 5,1643,209
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,0243,122
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9903,101
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,7962,980
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,6022,860
ChibaJapan 6,7014,164
ChichibuJapan 6,5994,101
ChichijimaJapan 7,2154,483
ChoshiJapan 6,7614,201
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9221,816
ChilekaMalawi 6,1453,819
ChitedzeMalawi 6,0713,773
ChitipaMalawi 5,7133,550
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4258,342
ComitanMexico 14,3778,934
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1095,660
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,4732,780
ChoirMongolia 3,9702,467
CasablancaMorocco 6,8884,280
ChindeMozambique 6,3313,934
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,2502,019
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3698,308
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4048,329
CondegaNicaragua 14,3858,939
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,5702,218
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5653,458
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,5713,462
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,6303,498
ChhorPakistan 599372
ChitralPakistan 775481
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,3028,888
ConcepcionParaguay 14,4909,004
CajamarcaPeru 15,5849,684
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4659,610
ChiclayoPeru 15,6719,738
ChimbotePeru 15,7289,774
CuzcoPeru 15,4109,576
CzestochowaPoland 4,5352,818
CoimbraPortugal 6,7254,179
CalafatRomania 4,1282,565
CeahlauRomania 3,9552,458
ClujRomania 4,1262,564
ConstantaRomania 3,6822,288
CraiovaRomania 4,0592,522
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5973,478
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2762,657
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3643,955
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7564,820
Cape UelenRussia 8,2715,140
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2953,912
CaraRussia 4,9193,057
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4402,138
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0504,381
ChitaRussia 4,4742,780
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4862,788
CokurdahRussia 6,5234,054
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,3113,300
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7565,441
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,4343,377
CaceresSpain 6,5784,087
CadizSpain 6,6674,143
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3903,971
CordobaSpain 6,5024,040
ColomboSri Lanka 2,9291,820
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9172,434
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1142,557
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4732,158
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4992,174
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,9672,465
ChumphonThailand 3,9962,483
CanakkaleTurkey 3,8032,363
CorumTurkey 3,0921,921
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,027638
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 812505
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,1013,791
CernovcyUkraine 3,9952,483
ChernigovUkraine 3,7532,332
CarrascoUruguay 14,7109,141
ColoniaUruguay 14,8599,234
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5877,822
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,1327,539
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4107,090
Camden, ScUsa 12,1157,529
Canton, NyUsa 10,8026,712
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7067,274
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7377,294
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3216,414
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,9197,406
Casper, WyUsa 11,8517,364
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3687,064
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3957,081
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,8327,353
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6157,218
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1787,567
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1787,567
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,7147,279
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,9947,453
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,6037,210
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4407,109
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,1907,575
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7166,659
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7846,701
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9987,455
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2297,599
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0307,476
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,5937,204
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5787,194
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1507,550
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4717,128
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9387,419
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7667,311
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7507,302
Circleville, OhUsa 11,6467,237
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,8767,380
Clark, SdUsa 11,5097,152
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5037,770
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,0587,493
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5267,784
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,4247,099
Clinton, IaUsa 11,6397,233
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4075,845
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4807,134
College Park, MdUsa 11,4547,118
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,2867,635
Columbia, MoUsa 12,0367,479
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,1267,535
Columbus, GaUsa 11,7897,326
Columbus, InUsa 11,8197,344
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3037,645
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,6047,211
Conception, MoUsa 11,9837,446
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,0917,513
Conway, ArUsa 12,4307,724
Conway, ScUsa 12,0247,472
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9896,829
Corning, ArUsa 12,2957,640
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8086,716
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,3538,298
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8647,994
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0816,886
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6337,229
Covington, LaUsa 12,7807,942
Covington, TnUsa 12,2637,620
Crete, NeUsa 11,9217,408
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,5617,184
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,546961
CimbajUzbekistan 1,546961
CaracasVenezuela 13,3128,272
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2208,215
CoroVenezuela 13,4568,361
ChipataZambia 6,0993,790
ChomaZambia 6,7514,195
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7014,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -