Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,6563,515
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8913,661
DavisAntarctica 11,0276,852
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7935,464
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,3235,172
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6983,541
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,0506,867
DhakaBangladesh 2,4491,522
D’UccleBelgium 5,5653,458
DiamantinaBrazil 12,9458,044
DiamantinoBrazil 13,9898,693
DouradosBrazil 14,1948,820
DoualaCameroon 6,6534,134
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5325,923
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,8796,760
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4306,481
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0316,234
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,6025,967
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4945,278
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3356,422
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8866,765
DuianChina 2,9651,843
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5082,801
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2111,996
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9198,028
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0128,086
DabaaEgypt 3,6602,274
DakhlaEgypt 3,7462,328
DijonFrance 5,5243,433
DresdenGermany 4,9093,050
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6294,120
DebrecenHungary 4,2872,664
DalatangiIceland 6,5434,066
DaltonganjIndia 1,8321,138
DarbhangaIndia 1,9151,190
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7411,703
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7501,709
DumkaIndia 2,1171,315
DwarkaIndia 904562
DezfulIran 1,7681,099
DublinIreland 6,2673,895
DecimomannuItaly 5,2943,289
DobbiacoItaly 4,9843,097
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8694,890
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9701,846
DagorettiKenya 4,7422,947
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,2382,634
DedzaMalawi 6,0623,767
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,6122,245
DashbalbarMongolia 4,4892,790
DaweiMyanmar 3,6732,283
De BiltNetherlands 5,5073,422
De KooyNetherlands 5,5363,440
Den HelderNetherlands 5,5393,442
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6618,489
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4278,344
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3458,293
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4093,361
DalbandinPakistan 284177
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 422262
DirPakistan 720447
DroshPakistan 747464
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,6353,502
DohaQatar 1,605997
DorohoiRomania 3,9492,454
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8743,029
DudinkaRussia 4,5232,810
DzardzanRussia 5,5863,471
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6941,053
DakarSenegal 8,6615,382
DaruSierra Leone 8,3865,211
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7004,785
DamazinSudan 3,9262,440
DongolaSudan 3,8582,398
DamascusSyria 2,8811,790
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8801,790
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5541,587
DusanbeTajikistan 942585
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,0743,153
DjerbaTunisia 5,2433,258
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5901,609
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1073,795
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1423,817
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,3772,098
DonetskUkraine 3,1651,967
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,264786
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,1917,576
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,6407,233
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7937,950
Danville, IlUsa 11,7857,323
Darlington, ScUsa 12,0217,470
Davenport, WaUsa 11,3387,046
David City, NeUsa 11,8967,393
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6637,248
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4877,138
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6277,846
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,5887,822
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8177,343
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,2608,240
Delaware, OhUsa 11,6087,213
Delphine, InUsa 11,6507,239
Denton, MdUsa 11,4107,090
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,1837,571
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7877,324
Deseret, UtUsa 12,3157,653
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,2727,005
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,3987,083
Dickson, TnUsa 12,1667,560
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6487,238
Dixon, IlUsa 11,6397,233
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,3307,662
Dover, DeUsa 11,4107,090
Dover, TnUsa 12,1957,578
Dublin, TxUsa 12,9128,024
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,6177,219
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,1906,954
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,0237,471
Durham, NhUsa 10,8066,715
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0515,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -