Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 834518
FarahAfghanistan 505314
FormosaArgentina 14,6709,116
ForrestAustralia 9,3775,827
FrancistownBotswana 7,1044,415
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,1166,908
FloraniaBrazil 11,6647,248
FlorestaBrazil 11,9687,437
FlorianoBrazil 12,2957,640
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,8128,583
FormosaBrazil 13,1708,184
FortalezaBrazil 11,7047,273
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,3028,887
FrancaBrazil 13,4178,337
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,5006,525
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,1156,286
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3516,432
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0706,258
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,0256,851
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7586,064
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9776,200
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3716,445
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1566,311
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,3386,424
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,3376,424
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8575,504
FayaChad 4,9923,102
FamagustaCyprus 3,1161,937
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3213,307
FarafraEgypt 3,7942,357
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6614,139
FichtelbergGermany 4,9573,080
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2593,268
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2282,627
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3075,162
FaranahGuinea 8,2665,137
FalconaraItaly 4,8933,040
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,0663,148
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,7192,932
FonniItaly 5,2593,268
FrontoneItaly 4,9443,072
FrosinoneItaly 4,9053,048
FukauraJapan 6,5294,057
FukueJapan 5,7963,602
FukuiJapan 6,3513,947
FukuokaJapan 5,9093,672
FukushimaJapan 6,6614,139
FukuyamaJapan 6,1393,815
FushikiJapan 6,4013,978
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,557968
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,1253,806
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,5044,042
FunchalMadeira 7,7274,801
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,5397,792
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6394,126
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4573,391
FaroPortugal 6,7924,221
FerganaRussia 1,210752
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5785,330
FalunSweden 5,0293,125
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7713,586
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1941,985
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0235,607
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,0187,468
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8007,333
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,5337,167
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,2827,010
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5806,574
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4037,086
Farmington, MoUsa 12,0557,491
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,5257,162
Fayette, IaUsa 11,5907,202
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3837,695
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9287,412
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,5507,799
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,4607,743
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,3187,654
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5287,164
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,7367,914
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3397,046
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4097,090
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0957,516
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,6407,233
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,1177,530
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8577,989
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,1967,579
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4637,745
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5887,201
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7927,949
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8916,768
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8847,385
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9538,049
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3927,079
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,5507,177
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,5327,787
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,4017,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -