Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 435270
GhazniAfghanistan 393244
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9073,671
General PicoArgentina 15,4189,581
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9049,261
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,6255,981
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4487,114
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2955,155
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,9765,578
GrazAustria 4,7412,946
GancaAzerbaijan 2,1831,356
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0761,290
GomelBelarus 3,8162,371
GrodnoBelarus 4,2932,668
GaranhunsBrazil 11,7867,324
GoianiaBrazil 13,4108,333
GoiasBrazil 13,4588,363
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8147,963
GrajauBrazil 12,5697,811
GuairaBrazil 14,2148,833
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,7727,315
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4857,758
GarouaCameroon 5,9973,727
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,4735,887
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2296,356
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1606,935
Golden, BcCanada 10,9396,798
Goose, NfCanada 9,4255,857
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0076,840
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5006,525
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3346,421
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,9796,201
GanzhouChina 4,7122,928
GuangzhouChina 4,6622,897
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,8217,967
GuayaquilEcuador 15,3259,523
GonderEthiopia 3,6112,244
GourdonFrance 5,8353,626
GrenobleFrance 5,4903,412
GeisenheimGermany 5,3093,299
GorlitzGermany 4,8273,000
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5984,100
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,4708,992
GeorgetownGuyana 12,8597,991
GoaIndia 1,7881,111
GuwahatiIndia 2,4601,528
GelaItaly 4,8703,027
GenoaItaly 5,2513,263
GhediItaly 5,1333,190
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,6052,862
GrazzaniseItaly 4,8443,010
GrossetoItaly 5,0833,159
GrottaglieItaly 4,5672,838
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,2333,252
GuidoniaItaly 4,9503,076
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0174,982
GifuJapan 6,4183,988
GaoMali 6,9194,300
GuamMariana Islands 8,1115,040
GuadalajaraMexico 14,2568,859
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,1788,810
GuaymasMexico 13,5438,416
GaluutMongolia 3,3862,104
GemertNetherlands 5,4723,400
GisborneNew Zealand 13,7768,560
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3758,311
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5418,415
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6768,498
GayaNiger 6,8054,229
GardermoenNorway 5,2573,267
GeiloNorway 5,4193,367
GdanskPoland 4,6592,895
GalatiRomania 3,7592,336
Gor’KijRussia 3,4042,115
GorznyjRussia 2,3641,469
GridinoRussia 4,5212,809
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,3082,056
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5348,410
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,7703,586
GijonSpain 6,4103,983
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6572,894
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6912,294
GoteborgSweden 5,1443,197
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1533,202
GothenburgSweden 5,1443,197
GunnarnSweden 5,1103,176
GenevaSwitzerland 5,4513,388
GabesTunisia 5,2983,292
GafsaTunisia 5,4013,356
GiresunTurkey 2,8201,753
GoztepeTurkey 3,5802,225
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,371852
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,383859
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1243,805
GajvoronUkraine 3,7162,309
GeniceskUkraine 3,2802,038
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,5027,769
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7955,465
Galva, IlUsa 11,7277,287
Galveston, TxUsa 13,1158,150
Geneva, NeUsa 11,9417,420
Genoa, NeUsa 11,9417,420
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,2677,002
Glenville, WvUsa 11,6277,225
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9556,808
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0827,508
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8447,360
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1847,571
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,9787,444
Grafton, NdUsa 11,1676,939
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9538,049
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,9537,428
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,2877,635
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4087,089
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,9187,406
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3507,674
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,3707,065
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,3257,037
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7187,281
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,5027,769
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8657,373
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,0227,470
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6077,834
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6827,259
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3927,079
Greenville, TxUsa 12,7437,919
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,0817,507
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,1487,549
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,8997,394
Groton, CtUsa 11,0366,858
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,3415,805
GuanareVenezuela 13,6508,482
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8738,621
GuiriaVenezuela 12,9408,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -