Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 622387
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7153,552
HuamboAngola 7,2674,516
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4445,247
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5477,175
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5377,169
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,0226,228
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4065,224
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6525,998
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2926,396
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,2706,382
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1776,946
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4245,856
Harrow, OnCanada 11,4027,086
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8846,142
Hope, BcCanada 11,1236,912
HaikouChina 4,4842,786
HailarChina 4,8643,023
HamiChina 2,7421,704
HetanChina 1,427887
HavanaCuba 13,2488,233
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,8247,969
HigueyDominican Republic 12,7987,953
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,9928,074
HelwanEgypt 3,4062,117
HurguadaEgypt 3,2432,015
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2293,870
HelsinkiFinland 4,5562,831
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,5472,825
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,89410,498
HamburgGermany 5,1963,229
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1963,229
HannoverGermany 5,2043,234
HelgolandGermany 5,3403,318
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0793,156
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9102,430
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1235,048
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8748,000
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5417,793
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6304,120
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,8451,146
HaifaIsrael 3,0241,879
HaboroJapan 6,5684,082
HachijojimaJapan 6,7594,200
HachinoheJapan 6,6624,140
HagiJapan 5,9773,714
HakodateJapan 6,5634,078
HamadaJapan 6,0223,742
HamamatsuJapan 6,5224,053
HikoneJapan 6,3773,963
HimejiJapan 6,2533,885
HiradoJapan 5,8413,630
HirooJapan 6,7534,196
HiroshimaJapan 6,0723,773
HitaJapan 5,9673,708
HitoyoshiJapan 5,9843,718
HunLibya 4,8813,033
HomboriMali 7,1224,426
HomalinMyanmar 2,8201,752
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,4642,152
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,363
HighbankNew Zealand 13,3988,326
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2328,222
HororataNew Zealand 13,4178,338
HyderabadPakistan 562349
HuanucoPeru 15,5749,678
HelPoland 4,6532,891
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,9953,726
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4262,129
HatangaRussia 5,0993,169
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1212,561
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,3015,780
HailSaudi Arabia 2,4621,530
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,5452,824
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,8276,728
HaejuSouth Korea 5,3923,351
HyesanSouth Korea 5,5463,446
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,0701,907
HalaibSudan 3,1341,948
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5942,233
HudeibaSudan 3,6172,248
HaparandaSweden 4,8923,040
HarnosandSweden 4,9943,103
HamaSyria 2,8601,777
HassakahSyria 2,5151,563
Hua HinThailand 3,9242,439
HakkariTurkey 2,2761,414
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8713,648
HersonUkraine 3,4602,150
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9522,456
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,1608,178
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7626,688
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,0237,471
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3347,043
Hart, MiUsa 11,3117,029
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9836,825
Hartington, NeUsa 11,7527,303
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3927,701
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,8057,336
Hays, KsUsa 12,1777,567
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2927,638
Hebron, NeUsa 12,0497,488
Helena, MtUsa 11,4697,127
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,1176,908
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7867,324
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,0627,495
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4007,705
Hernando, MsUsa 12,3847,696
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,5267,784
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5267,163
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2707,003
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,9207,407
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4807,134
Holly, CoUsa 12,3397,667
Homer, AkUsa 9,4185,853
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7267,287
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,0897,512
Horton, KsUsa 12,0327,477
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,8057,336
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6837,260
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,2316,979
Houma, LaUsa 12,9508,048
Houston, TexasUsa 13,0608,116
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,7537,303
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,2887,636
Huron, SdUsa 11,5807,196
HanoiVietnam 4,0192,497
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6372,882
HarareZimbabwe 6,5824,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -