Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,5053,421
In SalahAlgeria 6,2013,853
InnsbruckAustria 5,0523,139
IbiriteBrazil 13,0708,122
IguatuBrazil 11,9167,405
IlheusBrazil 12,3417,669
ImperatrizBrazil 12,6547,863
IndaialBrazil 13,8478,605
IpameriBrazil 13,3568,300
IraiBrazil 14,2338,845
IreceBrazil 12,4297,724
ItaberabaBrazil 12,3577,679
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,5388,412
ItaitubaBrazil 13,3808,315
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,8547,988
ItaperunaBrazil 12,9198,028
ItapevaBrazil 13,7008,513
ItirucuBrazil 12,3537,676
ItuacuBrazil 12,5057,771
IvinhemaBrazil 14,1138,770
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6155,354
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6295,983
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,9285,548
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8575,504
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,8754,894
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,5979,692
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,51912,129
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5179,642
ImbertDominican Republic 12,8347,975
IzobambaEcuador 15,0799,370
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3082,056
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,4949,007
IoanninaGreece 4,2782,658
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8834,898
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8134,234
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,219758
IranshahrIran 692430
IstranaItaly 4,9913,102
IidaJapan 6,5064,043
IizukaJapan 5,9363,689
IrakoJapan 6,4724,022
IriomotejimaJapan 5,5993,479
IrozakiJapan 6,6264,118
IshigakijimaJapan 5,6413,505
IshinomakiJapan 6,7094,169
IwamizawaJapan 6,6064,105
IzuharaJapan 5,7963,602
IrbidJordan 2,9461,831
IfraneMorocco 6,6714,146
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2198,214
IlorinNigeria 6,8804,275
InchonNorth Korea 5,4833,407
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9103,672
IslamabadPakistan 696432
IquitosPeru 14,9069,263
IloiloPhilippines 6,1253,806
IasiRomania 3,8352,383
IcaRussia 7,1994,474
IlirnejRussia 7,3834,588
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0443,756
IrkutskRussia 3,9022,425
Ivdel’Russia 3,4172,124
IbizaSpain 5,9473,695
IspartaTurkey 3,4292,131
IstanbulTurkey 3,5872,229
IzmirTurkey 3,7282,316
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,1182,559
IzmailUkraine 3,6952,296
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0107,463
Independence, KsUsa 12,3287,660
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8526,744
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7547,304
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8527,365
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,0346,857
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6477,859
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,6727,253
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1676,939
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,1076,902
IsokaZambia 5,7923,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -