Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 586364
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 574357
JuninArgentina 15,1459,411
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,7708,557
JacobinaBrazil 12,2897,636
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,6817,259
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,5317,165
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,1648,180
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,0848,130
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7376,672
JiuquanChina 3,0471,894
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,5769,058
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8898,009
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0388,102
JoensuuFinland 4,4752,781
JokioinenFinland 4,6432,885
JyvskylFinland 4,6282,876
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8844,899
JulianehbGreenland 8,2345,117
JagdalpurIndia 1,9671,223
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8753,651
JerusalemIsrael 3,0111,871
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,4488,978
JosNigeria 6,3923,972
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3243,930
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,3123,922
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 266165
JhelumPakistan 713443
JiwaniPakistan 763474
JuliacaPeru 15,3499,538
JakutskRussia 5,6663,521
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5681,596
JenisejskRussia 3,6792,286
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8994,287
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5804,089
JamestownSaint Helena 9,3045,781
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,9191,814
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,8771,788
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5004,661
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6394,125
JubaSudan 4,6492,889
JokkmokkSweden 5,1023,170
JönköpingSweden 5,0223,121
Jonkoping ASweden 5,0263,123
JendoubaTunisia 5,3583,329
JerbaTunisia 5,2383,255
JerseyUk 6,0433,755
JaltaUkraine 3,2652,029
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6477,859
Jackson, TnUsa 12,2637,620
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,4897,761
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,8477,362
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,4127,092
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9616,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -