Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 526327
KandaharAfghanistan 170106
KhostAfghanistan 450280
KunduzAfghanistan 738459
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7879,189
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9045,533
KlagenfurtAustria 4,8242,998
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,1801,355
KandiBenin 6,8944,284
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9856,826
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,6506,618
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,6526,619
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0756,882
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9246,788
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9426,800
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,7015,407
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,1095,661
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3495,809
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6986,648
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,320820
KashiChina 1,317819
KunmingChina 3,5602,212
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6854,154
KhargaEgypt 3,5972,235
KosseirEgypt 3,2192,000
KajaaniFinland 4,6592,895
KuopioFinland 4,5722,841
KuusamoFinland 4,7152,930
KarlsruheGermany 5,2743,278
KasselGermany 5,2103,238
KonstanzGermany 5,2153,240
KumasiGhana 7,5684,703
KalamataGreece 4,1822,599
KerkiraGreece 4,3552,706
Kythira IslandGreece 4,0982,547
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0204,984
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8154,235
KankanGuinea 8,1085,039
KindiaGuinea 8,4685,262
KissidougouGuinea 8,2355,118
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6817,880
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7632,960
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7642,960
KeszthelyHungary 4,6032,860
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7784,212
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,2981,428
KotaIndia 1,049652
KozhikodeIndia 2,3041,432
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,5374,684
KermanIran 952592
KermanshahIran 1,9071,185
Khoram AbadIran 1,7901,112
KilkennyIreland 6,3493,945
KingstonJamaica 13,3958,324
KagoshimaJapan 5,9863,720
KanazawaJapan 6,3713,959
KaruizawaJapan 6,5434,066
KatsuuraJapan 6,7354,185
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5894,094
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6214,114
KobeJapan 6,3053,918
KochiJapan 6,1933,848
KofuJapan 6,5654,080
KumagayaJapan 6,6204,114
KumamotoJapan 5,9613,704
KumejimaJapan 5,8153,614
KureJapan 6,0843,781
KushiroJapan 6,8164,236
KutchanJapan 6,5334,060
KyotoJapan 6,3403,940
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,4381,515
KitaleKenya 4,6772,906
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8281,136
KufraLibya 4,3352,694
KaunasLithuania 4,3562,707
KlaipedaLithuania 4,5522,828
KybartaiLithuania 4,4102,740
KarongaMalawi 5,6943,538
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5642,836
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7973,602
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7302,939
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6922,915
KuantanMalaysia 4,8162,993
KuchingMalaysia 5,5833,470
KayesMali 8,1005,033
KeniebaMali 8,1635,073
KidalMali 6,6814,152
KitaMali 7,9834,961
KoutiaMali 7,6354,744
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,5456,553
KisinevMoldova 3,7322,319
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,7682,963
KhatgalMongolia 3,5542,208
KhovdMongolia 2,8811,790
KhujirtMongolia 3,5822,226
KhutagMongolia 3,6722,282
KenitraMorocco 6,7684,206
KalewaMyanmar 2,8261,756
KathaMyanmar 2,9811,852
KawthaungMyanmar 3,9812,474
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,9381,826
KengtungMyanmar 3,4122,120
KhamtiMyanmar 2,8571,776
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1715,077
KathmanduNepal 1,8181,130
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8237,347
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6498,482
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,6068,455
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5918,446
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6528,483
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6708,495
KanoNigeria 6,3093,921
KangnungNorth Korea 5,6743,526
KarasjokNorway 5,0763,154
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6183,491
KristiansandNorway 5,3873,347
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5023,419
KhasabOman 1,134705
KarachiPakistan 606377
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 595370
KhanpurPakistan 409254
KhuzdarPakistan 270168
KororPalau 7,4504,629
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,4392,758
KlodzkoPoland 4,7002,920
KoszalinPoland 4,8092,988
KrakowPoland 4,4702,777
KalakanRussia 4,7792,970
KaliningradRussia 4,5492,827
KamenskoeRussia 7,5084,666
KandalaksaRussia 4,6962,918
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5332,817
KazanRussia 3,1571,962
KemRussia 4,4512,766
KerchRussia 3,1331,947
KhabarovskRussia 5,9903,722
KirenskRussia 4,3802,722
KirovRussia 3,4192,125
KljuciRussia 7,4814,649
KolpasevRussia 3,3532,084
KorfRussia 7,5924,718
KostromaRussia 3,6532,270
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2453,880
KotlasRussia 3,7502,330
KrasnodarRussia 2,9201,815
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4821,542
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0201,877
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5132,183
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6153,489
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8851,793
KurganRussia 2,8061,744
KurskRussia 3,4702,156
KyraRussia 4,3182,683
KigaliRwanda 5,2923,288
KoldaSenegal 8,5185,293
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3675,199
KosiceSlovakia 4,3362,694
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9384,933
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,6433,507
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,8971,800
KadugliSudan 4,3902,728
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7602,337
KassalaSudan 3,5132,183
KhartoumSudan 3,8542,395
KostiSudan 3,9892,479
KalmarSweden 4,8603,020
KaresuandoSweden 5,1093,175
KarlstadSweden 5,1143,178
KristianstadSweden 4,9773,093
KamishliSyria 2,4841,544
KanchanaburiThailand 3,7962,359
Khlong YaiThailand 4,2362,632
Khon KaenThailand 3,9512,455
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,9632,463
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9702,467
KairouanTunisia 5,2593,268
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8681,782
KarsTurkey 2,4311,511
KastamonuTurkey 3,2061,992
KayseriTurkey 3,0111,871
KonyaTurkey 3,2552,023
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,508937
KushkaTurkmenistan 702436
KinlossUk 6,0633,768
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3712,095
KievUkraine 3,7492,329
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2252,004
KirovogradUkraine 3,5602,212
KlepininoUkraine 3,3042,053
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4412,138
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1682,590
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4702,156
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,4717,128
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2807,010
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,0537,490
Keene, NhUsa 10,8536,744
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5457,175
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4637,745
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0658,118
Kimball, NeUsa 12,0377,480
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3385,803
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,4817,756
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8817,383
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9087,400
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,0637,496
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,5635,943
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4435,247
KabompoZambia 6,6814,152
KabweZambia 6,4514,009
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4444,005
KafirondaZambia 6,3173,925
KaomaZambia 6,7374,186
KasamaZambia 5,9033,668
KasempaZambia 6,5564,074
KawambwaZambia 6,0123,736
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5824,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -