Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8613,642
LuandaAngola 7,1874,466
LuenaAngola 6,8604,263
La PlataArgentina 14,8829,248
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,2229,459
La RiojaArgentina 15,5799,681
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3609,545
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,9719,925
Las LomitasArgentina 14,8419,222
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4567,119
LavertonAustralia 11,0696,879
LearmonthAustralia 7,7134,793
LongreachAustralia 10,1826,327
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,1826,327
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8947,391
Low HeadAustralia 11,3987,083
LinzAustria 4,8463,011
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9263,683
LerwickUk 5,9273,683
La PazBolivia 15,2179,456
LavrasBrazil 13,2168,212
LencoisBrazil 12,4497,736
LinharesBrazil 12,6637,869
LondrinaBrazil 13,8958,634
LomBulgaria 4,1012,548
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4906,518
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8706,755
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,0355,614
Langara, BcCanada 10,4256,478
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5206,537
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1256,913
London, OnCanada 11,2386,983
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5635,321
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2626,377
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0286,853
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8074,852
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,0059,946
LanzhouChina 3,4852,165
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3331,450
Las GaviotasColombia 14,0918,756
LimonCosta Rica 14,5069,014
LarnacaCyprus 3,1451,954
LimassolCyprus 3,1991,988
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2833,904
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1993,852
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,3483,323
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,8367,976
La VegaDominican Republic 12,8727,999
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,8798,003
LuperonDominican Republic 12,8457,982
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1119,390
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4169,580
LuxorEgypt 3,3822,102
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,5029,012
Laucala BayFiji 13,0438,105
LappeenrantaFinland 4,4362,757
Le MansFrance 5,8833,656
LilleFrance 5,6533,513
LyonFrance 5,5473,447
LambarnGabon 6,9014,288
LastourvilleGabon 6,6844,154
LibrevilleGabon 6,9014,288
LeipzigGermany 5,0073,111
LindenbergGermany 4,9013,046
LamiaGreece 4,1392,572
LarissaGreece 4,1412,573
LemnosGreece 3,9152,433
LimnosGreece 3,9012,424
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,4507,736
LabeGuinea 8,3465,186
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3917,700
La CeibaHonduras 14,1808,812
La MesaHonduras 14,2628,863
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,094680
LudhianaIndia 869540
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,0383,131
LatinaItaly 4,9383,069
LatronicoItaly 4,6862,912
LecceItaly 4,5052,799
LodwarKenya 4,4592,771
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7152,309
LiepajaLatvia 4,5832,848
LaukuvaLithuania 4,4792,783
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4333,376
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2902,666
LabuanMalaysia 5,7633,581
LuqaMalta 4,8663,024
Le LamentinMartinique 12,5357,789
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9568,673
LashioMyanmar 3,1641,966
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2378,226
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3148,273
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6038,453
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5908,445
LagosNigeria 7,1054,415
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4673,397
LillehammerNorway 5,3123,301
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 725451
La VictoriaParaguay 14,4949,007
LimaPeru 15,7949,815
LegaspiPhilippines 6,1073,795
LisbonPortugal 6,8344,247
LeninbadRussia 1,138707
LevsiRussia 3,2692,031
LungiSierra Leone 8,5785,330
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8062,987
LanzaroteSpain 7,6014,723
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,1733,836
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2443,259
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2343,253
LatakiaSyria 2,9511,834
LampangThailand 3,5492,205
LoeiThailand 3,7992,361
Lop BuriThailand 3,8472,391
LomeTogo 7,3274,553
LeemingUk 5,9513,698
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9263,683
London, EnglandUk 5,8873,658
London-GatwickUk 5,8813,654
LynehamUk 6,0023,730
L’VovUkraine 4,1742,594
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6682,279
LozovajaUkraine 3,3032,053
LubnyUkraine 3,5712,219
LuckUkraine 4,0962,545
LuganskUkraine 3,0971,925
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,4797,133
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7727,315
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9318,036
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9798,065
Lake City, FlUsa 12,5967,827
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,8256,727
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9787,443
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1717,563
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,0178,089
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,5717,190
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8787,381
Langdon, NdUsa 11,0766,883
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0217,470
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,4288,344
Larned, KsUsa 12,2867,634
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3547,677
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,6367,852
Laurel, MdUsa 11,4557,118
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,0907,513
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8066,715
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,6857,261
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,1447,546
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,0647,497
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2146,968
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,9847,447
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,9637,434
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,2617,619
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,7217,284
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4857,137
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6696,630
Lexington, MoUsa 12,0647,497
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6807,258
Libby, MtUsa 11,2687,002
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,9327,414
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,5007,146
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,4017,085
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4657,746
Llano, TxUsa 13,0438,105
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0247,472
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8727,999
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8457,982
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,8577,989
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,7507,923
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7867,324
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,8927,390
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5387,791
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9307,413
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9376,796
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,8117,961
Luling, TxUsa 13,1538,173
Lusk, WyUsa 11,8487,363
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,7137,278
LivingstoneZambia 6,9204,300
LundaziZambia 5,9463,695
LusakaZambia 6,5344,061
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5274,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -