Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 662411
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 718446
MilianaAlgeria 5,9373,689
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7354,806
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5178,400
Malarg EArgentina 15,9419,906
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,8769,866
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,9069,263
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,2219,458
MendozaArgentina 15,8429,844
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,8359,840
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,7449,162
Mackay MoAustralia 10,4796,512
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8267,970
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0354,993
MeekatharraAustralia 8,3755,204
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0646,875
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0836,887
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,6526,620
Mount GambierAustralia 10,7676,691
Mount IsaAustralia 9,6015,966
MuharraqBahrain 1,6491,025
MinskBelarus 4,0882,541
MogilevBelarus 3,9442,451
MaunBotswana 7,2674,516
MacapaBrazil 12,6607,867
MacauBrazil 11,5917,203
MaceioBrazil 11,7507,302
MachadoBrazil 13,3228,278
ManausBrazil 13,6838,503
MarabaBrazil 12,8007,954
MaringaBrazil 13,9698,681
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,0668,119
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7087,897
Monte SantoBrazil 12,1377,542
MonteiroBrazil 11,7857,323
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,8968,014
Morada NovaBrazil 11,7577,306
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,3627,682
MamfeCameroon 6,5924,097
MarouaCameroon 5,8523,637
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,8255,484
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,7216,662
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,1866,951
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3865,833
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7156,659
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,0876,889
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0886,890
Moncton, NbCanada 10,2276,355
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1786,325
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6866,640
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,7056,652
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,0246,850
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4066,466
Morden, MbCanada 11,0586,871
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9786,822
MoundouChad 5,7903,598
MatecanaColombia 14,4468,977
MoroniComoros 5,3073,298
MosnovCzech Republic 4,5802,846
MarstalDenmark 5,1793,218
Melville HallDominica 12,4887,760
MichesDominican Republic 12,7917,948
MocaDominican Republic 12,8597,990
MoncionDominican Republic 12,8988,015
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,8928,011
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,8587,990
MilagroEcuador 15,2999,507
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,7702,343
MinyaEgypt 3,5042,177
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,7584,199
MassawaEritrea 3,2332,009
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,2763,900
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,7902,977
MarseilleFrance 5,5493,448
MontpellierFrance 5,6473,509
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,7057,895
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,71011,005
MakokouGabon 6,5794,089
MayumbaGabon 7,0394,374
MitzicGabon 6,6874,155
MkamboGabon 6,4544,010
MoandaGabon 6,6764,148
MouilaGabon 6,9044,290
MagdeburgGermany 5,0713,151
MunichGermany 5,0213,120
MünsterGermany 5,3403,319
MethoniGreece 4,2122,617
MilosGreece 3,9682,466
MitiliniGreece 3,7802,349
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,7842,351
MacentaGuinea 8,2275,112
MamouGuinea 8,3765,205
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5986,586
MiskolcHungary 4,3632,711
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,0991,305
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,234767
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,397868
MusulipatnamIndia 2,1331,325
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8804,275
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,8824,898
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,4672,776
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,9295,549
MashhadIran 949590
Malin HeadIreland 6,3123,923
M. CalamitaItaly 5,1373,192
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,6102,865
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,7412,946
MilanItaly 5,2123,239
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,2543,265
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,0763,154
ManIvory Coast 8,0995,033
MaebashiJapan 6,5854,092
MaizuruJapan 6,2913,909
MakurazakiJapan 5,9723,711
MatsueJapan 6,0943,787
MatsumotoJapan 6,4964,037
MatsuyamaJapan 6,1163,801
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,2513,884
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,4175,231
MishimaJapan 6,6164,111
MitoJapan 6,7064,167
MiyakejimaJapan 6,7014,164
MiyakoJapan 6,7264,179
MiyakojimaJapan 5,7293,560
MiyakonojoJapan 6,0293,746
MiyazakiJapan 6,0523,761
MombetsuJapan 6,6964,161
MoriokaJapan 6,6584,138
MuroranJapan 6,5674,081
MurotomisakiJapan 6,2593,889
MutsuJapan 6,6154,111
Ma’AnJordan 2,9791,851
MafraqJordan 2,9101,808
MombasaKenya 4,7882,975
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,5261,570
MaseruLesotho 7,8294,865
MonroviaLiberia 8,4335,241
MisratahLibya 4,8833,034
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,5593,455
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,9023,667
MananjaryMadagascar 6,0543,762
MorondavaMadagascar 6,1163,800
MakhangaMalawi 6,2123,860
MangochiMalawi 6,0133,737
MwmosaMalawi 6,1463,819
MzimbaMalawi 5,8833,656
MzuzuMalawi 5,8193,616
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8523,015
MersingMalaysia 4,9663,086
MiriMalaysia 5,7113,549
MaleMaldives 2,9801,852
MenakaMali 6,7214,177
MoptiMali 7,3944,595
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9846,825
MazatlanMexico 14,0278,716
MeridaMexico 13,7948,571
Mexico CityMexico 14,2968,884
MonterreyMexico 13,6498,482
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,3168,896
MaantyMongolia 3,9372,447
MandalgoviMongolia 3,8082,367
MatadMongolia 4,5402,821
MurenMongolia 3,5162,185
MarrakechMorocco 6,9944,346
MeknesMorocco 6,6894,157
MideltMorocco 6,6624,140
MaputoMozambique 7,2354,496
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,7573,577
MandalayMyanmar 3,0481,894
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,0771,912
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,8142,370
MindatMyanmar 2,8741,786
MonywaMyanmar 2,9521,834
MyeikMyanmar 3,8142,370
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,0411,890
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,4653,396
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3278,281
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6698,494
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4948,386
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4788,376
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4338,348
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2778,250
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4768,374
ManaguaNicaragua 14,4969,008
MasatepeNicaragua 14,5099,016
MagariaNiger 6,2243,868
Maine SoroaNiger 5,9173,677
MaradiNiger 6,3743,961
MaiduguriNigeria 5,8863,658
MakurdiNigeria 6,5464,068
MinnaNigeria 6,6314,121
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,5203,430
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3203,306
MajisOman 1,197744
MasirahOman 1,333828
Muscat  Oman 1,127700
MultanPakistan 437272
MurreePakistan 735457
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,2445,744
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,7409,160
MoyobambaPeru 15,3779,556
MactanPhilippines 6,2833,904
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,7713,586
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6564,136
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3683,957
MagadanRussia 6,8124,233
MahackalaRussia 2,2271,384
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,7592,957
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,7602,958
MarkovoRussia 7,6004,723
MinusinskRussia 3,2842,041
MogocaRussia 4,9353,066
MoscowRussia 3,6542,270
MurmanskRussia 4,8142,992
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7501,709
MatamSenegal 8,2115,102
MogadishuSomalia 3,8722,406
MadridSpain 6,3203,928
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3323,935
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,6873,534
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5074,044
MelillaSpain 6,4193,989
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1603,828
MalakalSudan 4,3142,681
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3514,568
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,3903,349
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,3532,084
Mae SariangThailand 3,4082,118
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,5462,204
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,1272,565
MalatyaTurkey 2,7831,729
MersinTurkey 3,0611,902
MuglaTurkey 3,6192,249
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0073,733
ManstonUk 5,7733,588
MeloUruguay 14,4849,001
MercedesUruguay 14,8609,234
MontevideoUruguay 14,7279,151
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,3597,680
Madison, FlUsa 12,4987,766
Madison, InUsa 11,7837,322
Madison, NeUsa 11,8137,341
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,5027,148
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,1367,541
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,3547,055
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,1267,535
Marengo, IlUsa 11,6107,214
Marion, InUsa 11,6167,218
Marion, NcUsa 11,9637,434
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,0996,897
Marshall, TxUsa 12,7597,928
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,5007,146
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9905,586
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5987,207
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2687,623
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,9987,456
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,1467,548
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2187,593
Medford, WiUsa 11,3217,035
Mellette, SdUsa 11,5267,163
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,3617,681
Mena, ArUsa 12,4887,760
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5987,828
Mexia, TxUsa 12,9098,022
Mexico, MoUsa 12,0107,463
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,8798,003
Midland, TxUsa 13,0048,081
Milan, MnUsa 11,4707,128
Milbank, SdUsa 11,4597,121
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,4577,120
Milford, DeUsa 11,3637,061
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,3017,644
Millen, GaUsa 12,2747,627
Millport, OhUsa 11,4327,104
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8836,763
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,4787,133
Minden, NeUsa 11,9607,432
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4217,097
Minonk, IlUsa 11,7247,286
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4347,105
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,7487,922
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,7127,278
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,7727,315
Monroe, NcUsa 12,0007,457
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,4707,128
Montgomery AlUsa 12,5127,775
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4077,710
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2707,003
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,8337,353
Morganton, NcUsa 11,9637,434
Moro, OrUsa 11,6107,214
Morris, MnUsa 11,3637,061
Morrison, IlUsa 11,6587,244
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,8237,347
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,3097,028
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,7927,328
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,2787,008
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7066,653
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,0237,471
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,1537,552
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,4047,086
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4467,734
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3128,272
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,6788,500
MaracayVenezuela 13,3918,322
MaturinVenezuela 13,0728,123
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,6798,500
MeridaVenezuela 13,7958,572
MagoyeZambia 6,6434,128
MansaZambia 6,1383,814
MbalaZambia 5,7723,587
MfuweZambia 6,1163,801
MisamfuZambia 5,8853,657
MonguZambia 6,8934,283
MpikaZambia 6,0293,746
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1093,796
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5614,077
MumbwaZambia 6,5924,096
MwinilungaZambia 6,5134,047
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7934,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -