Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 598371
NeuquenArgentina 15,8309,837
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,1589,419
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5567,802
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,5525,936
Nowra RanAustralia 11,3577,058
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4326,483
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7877,946
NatitingouBenin 7,0864,403
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,0308,097
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0953,787
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4594,014
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2195,729
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1196,910
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7456,056
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8796,139
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3275,796
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7726,694
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8476,740
N’DjamenaChad 5,6853,533
NanchangChina 4,7152,930
NanjingChina 4,8973,043
NanningChina 4,1782,596
NicosiaCyprus 3,1761,973
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0783,156
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8127,962
NeybaDominican Republic 12,9968,076
NegeleEthiopia 3,9812,474
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9298,034
NandiFiji 12,9298,034
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,7452,948
NancyFrance 5,4343,377
NantesFrance 6,0293,746
NiceFrance 5,3873,348
NeustrelitzGermany 4,9893,100
NurembergGermany 5,0803,157
NurnbergGermany 5,0843,159
NaxosGreece 3,8842,413
NanortalikGreenland 8,2335,116
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1785,082
NordGreenland 6,5794,088
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2465,124
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1535,066
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,586986
New DelhiIndia 1,016631
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,8272,999
NaganoJapan 6,5024,041
NagasakiJapan 5,8883,659
NagoJapan 5,9153,676
NagoyaJapan 6,4434,004
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,9033,668
NaraJapan 6,3593,952
NazeJapan 5,9953,725
NemuroJapan 6,8994,287
NiigataJapan 6,5364,062
NikkoJapan 6,6124,108
NobeokaJapan 6,0543,762
NairobiKenya 4,7432,947
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8068,579
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,489925
NidaLithuania 4,5412,822
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2363,254
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,9823,717
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8143,613
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9353,688
NaraMali 7,6664,764
NioroMali 7,8604,884
NemaMauritania 7,5924,718
NouakchottMauritania 8,3395,182
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1097,525
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7088,518
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4538,360
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6628,490
NandaimeNicaragua 14,5199,023
N’GuigmiNiger 5,7563,577
NiameyNiger 6,8454,254
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2873,285
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1633,209
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9893,722
NawabshahPakistan 468291
NokkundiPakistan 430268
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,8119,204
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,7773,590
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2562,644
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,8853,036
NikolaevRussia 3,5192,187
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3163,925
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8264,863
NizneangarskRussia 4,3732,717
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7382,323
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6052,240
NovgorodRussia 4,1392,572
NovosibirskRussia 3,0351,886
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,9671,844
No. 6Sudan 3,5882,230
NyalaSudan 4,7662,962
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0872,540
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7512,331
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1972,608
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,6412,262
NarathiwatThailand 4,5072,801
NigdeTurkey 3,0691,907
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,536955
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3652,091
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,5117,153
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,5117,153
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,1197,531
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7707,936
Neosho, MoUsa 12,2777,629
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8976,771
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1996,959
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3927,079
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,5927,203
New London, WiUsa 11,3547,056
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8838,006
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8948,012
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5337,167
New YorkUsa 11,1306,917
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1536,930
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1476,927
Newark, NjUsa 11,1666,939
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1076,902
Newberry, ScUsa 12,1607,556
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3517,675
Newnan, GaUsa 12,3857,696
Newport, TnUsa 12,0057,460
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5455,310
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6167,218
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,8247,347
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7467,299
North Loup, NeUsa 11,8527,365
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,9767,442
Norton, KsUsa 12,0877,511
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,4707,128
NdolaZambia 6,3143,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -