Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2033,854
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,4223,991
OranArgentina 15,1409,408
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7374,808
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7006,028
OstendeBelgium 5,6643,520
ObidosBrazil 13,1938,198
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2574,510
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,8006,711
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,8006,711
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,24410,094
OdenseDenmark 5,1923,226
OtavaloEcuador 15,0099,327
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4308,345
OuluFinland 4,7912,977
OroomiehIran 2,1691,348
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,2273,248
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9894,965
ObihiroJapan 6,7274,180
OfunatoJapan 6,7234,178
OitaJapan 6,0303,747
OkayamaJapan 6,1923,848
OkinoerabuJapan 5,9543,700
OmaezakiJapan 6,5704,083
OmuJapan 6,6604,139
OnahamaJapan 6,7244,178
OsakaJapan 6,3323,935
OshimaJapan 6,6664,142
OtaruJapan 6,5464,068
OwaseJapan 6,4123,984
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9204,300
OujoaMorocco 6,3453,943
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1097,525
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5998,451
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2848,255
OphirNew Zealand 13,2808,252
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7018,514
OtautauNew Zealand 13,1888,195
OcotalNicaragua 14,3638,925
OrlandNorway 5,4283,373
OsloNorway 5,2703,275
OhotskRussia 6,3923,972
OkhotskRussia 6,3923,972
OlekminskRussia 5,1423,195
OlenekRussia 5,1523,202
OmskRussia 2,8021,741
OnegaRussia 4,2512,642
OrenburgRussia 2,5751,600
OymyakonRussia 6,3573,950
OviedoSpain 6,4333,998
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1793,218
Orkney IslandsUk 6,0223,742
OdessaUkraine 3,5832,227
OvrucUkraine 3,9032,426
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,0547,490
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,8337,353
Oakland, MdUsa 11,5447,173
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9817,445
Oconto, WiUsa 11,2787,008
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8026,712
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5397,792
Olathe, KsUsa 12,0907,513
Olivia, MnUsa 11,4737,130
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3737,067
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,8657,373
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,8607,370
Oolitic, InUsa 11,8547,366
Orlando, FlUsa 12,6697,873
Orono, MeUsa 10,5336,545
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,3877,076
Oswego, NyUsa 11,0116,843
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,7137,279
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,0907,513
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,9897,450
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3517,054
Ozark, ArUsa 12,4887,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -