Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,8968,635
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,3702,094
ParanaArgentina 15,0479,350
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6819,123
PehuajoArgentina 15,2559,480
PergaminoArgentina 15,1019,384
PigeArgentina 15,3209,520
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,3589,544
PosadasArgentina 14,4969,008
PresidenciaArgentina 14,9069,263
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,9389,904
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8349,218
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6365,366
Port HedlandAustralia 7,8924,904
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2135,103
ParakouBenin 7,0204,362
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,8347,354
ParacatuBrazil 13,2088,207
ParanaBrazil 13,0678,120
ParanaguaBrazil 13,7298,531
ParanaibaBrazil 13,7378,536
ParintinsBrazil 13,3508,296
ParnaibaBrazil 11,9707,438
Passo FundoBrazil 14,1938,819
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,2408,227
PaulistanaBrazil 12,1897,574
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,9777,443
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6147,838
PeixeBrazil 13,1098,146
PetrolinaBrazil 12,1947,578
PicosBrazil 12,1647,559
PiraiBrazil 13,1748,186
PirenopolisBrazil 13,3438,291
PompeuBrazil 13,1248,155
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,2908,880
Porto De MozBrazil 12,8778,002
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,9958,697
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,3888,941
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,1428,788
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0438,105
PosseBrazil 13,0068,082
PlevenBulgaria 3,9862,477
PlovdivBulgaria 3,9602,461
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4272,751
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3916,457
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,8745,514
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1286,915
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8066,715
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,0136,844
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6586,623
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8236,104
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9086,778
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,9836,825
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7066,653
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6156,596
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4696,505
Princeton, BcCanada 10,8916,768
ParronChile 16,0289,960
Puerto AysenChile 16,13810,028
Puerto MonttChile 16,23810,091
Punta ArenasChile 15,7799,805
PingbianChina 4,4042,737
PeralesColombia 14,4338,969
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,6928,508
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,6179,083
PragueCzech Republic 4,8613,020
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0558,113
PimentelDominican Republic 12,8487,984
PoloDominican Republic 13,0208,091
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,8297,972
PichilingueEcuador 15,2089,450
PortoviejoEcuador 15,2819,496
PuyoEcuador 15,1219,396
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2992,050
ParisFrance 5,7183,553
PerpignanFrance 5,7483,572
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,8585,504
Port-GentilGabon 7,0354,371
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,9149,889
PotsdamGermany 4,9753,092
PatrasGreece 4,2022,611
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7564,820
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1425,059
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,4517,737
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0668,119
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,0648,740
PecsHungary 4,5192,808
PambanIndia 2,6601,653
PuneIndia 1,481920
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9583,081
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,6063,483
PadovaItaly 5,0093,112
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0743,153
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,9363,067
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,9543,079
PantelleriaItaly 5,0733,152
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,1323,189
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2483,261
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,9633,084
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,8283,000
PiacenzaItaly 5,1783,218
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,1313,188
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9773,093
Ponza IslandItaly 4,9393,069
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,7002,921
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,9763,092
PrizziItaly 4,9323,065
PakseLaos 4,3022,673
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4612,772
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,6873,534
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7213,555
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7456,055
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,4132,742
PatheinMyanmar 3,2011,989
PutaoMyanmar 2,9841,854
PyiMyanmar 3,1251,942
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9397,419
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6238,465
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1638,801
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8564,261
PohangNorth Korea 5,7563,577
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3823,345
PadidanPakistan 397247
PanjgurPakistan 455283
ParachinarPakistan 503312
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 647402
PeshawarPakistan 609379
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,6225,979
PilarParaguay 14,7029,136
PiscoPeru 15,8179,829
PiuraPeru 15,6179,705
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,1049,386
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,8183,615
PoznanPoland 4,7232,935
PrzemyslPoland 4,2562,644
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6494,132
PortalegrePortugal 6,6724,146
Porto Portugal 6,7124,171
PavelecRussia 3,4292,131
PecoraRussia 3,9362,446
PermRussia 3,1881,981
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4734,644
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2292,628
PjatigorskRussia 2,5961,613
PoronajskRussia 6,5544,073
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0381,888
Providenja BayRussia 8,2785,144
PskovRussia 4,2442,637
PodorSenegal 8,3175,169
PopradSlovakia 4,4162,744
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3535,191
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4664,639
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,8183,615
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,8141,749
Port SudanSudan 3,2061,992
ParamariboSuriname 12,6627,868
PiteňSweden 4,9693,088
PalmyraSyria 2,7161,688
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0679,984
PhetchabunThailand 3,8012,362
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,7002,299
PhraeThailand 3,6182,248
PhuketThailand 4,1152,557
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,0892,541
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9592,460
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9602,461
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,8587,990
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,1643,831
PoltavaUkraine 3,4532,146
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,7099,140
PradoUruguay 14,7289,152
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6239,087
Palestine, IlUsa 11,8887,387
Pana, IlUsa 11,8827,384
Paoli, InUsa 11,8197,344
Paris, IlUsa 11,7857,323
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2476,989
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7927,949
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9577,430
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6027,831
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,3717,688
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0067,461
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5527,178
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,7267,908
Peoria, IlUsa 11,7697,313
Perry, OkUsa 12,4597,742
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2927,017
Philo, OhUsa 11,5697,189
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9338,037
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6177,219
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5117,774
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2146,968
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,5847,198
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4487,114
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1306,917
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8926,768
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,2957,640
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8797,382
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2146,968
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,7137,279
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,4107,712
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2586,996
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,0238,092
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1766,945
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2586,996
Portage, WiUsa 11,4037,086
Portland, MaineUsa 10,7156,659
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5277,163
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5617,184
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5657,808
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2867,013
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5047,148
Princeton, InUsa 11,9907,451
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9426,799
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3427,670
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7348,535
PetaukeZambia 6,2463,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -