Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1319,402
ReconquistaArgentina 14,9049,262
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,4209,582
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,7269,772
RivadaviaArgentina 15,0429,348
RosarioArgentina 15,1009,383
RichmondAustralia 11,3057,025
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7196,661
RecifeBrazil 11,5887,201
RemansoBrazil 12,3637,682
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,8199,209
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,1178,151
Rio NegroBrazil 13,8728,620
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,6298,469
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,8496,742
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,7766,697
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,0036,837
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0056,839
Resolute, NtCanada 8,2695,138
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9716,818
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3616,438
RuoqiangChina 2,1711,349
Rafael NunezColombia 13,9638,677
RandersDenmark 5,2353,253
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,9868,069
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,8077,958
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,51912,129
RumipambaEcuador 15,1349,404
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0851,917
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1561,961
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2812,039
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,4797,754
RostockGermany 5,0683,150
RhodesGreece 3,6442,265
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6364,124
ReykhólarIceland 6,9344,309
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9534,321
RamsarIran 1,6711,039
RashtIran 1,7751,103
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2863,906
RadicofaniItaly 5,0243,122
Resia PassItaly 5,1133,177
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9523,077
RivoltoItaly 4,9193,056
Rolle PassItaly 5,0163,117
RomeItaly 4,9693,088
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,9923,102
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8853,036
RumoiJapan 6,5744,085
RigaLatvia 4,4342,755
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,4182,746
RodriguesMauritius 5,5653,458
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5582,211
RabatMorocco 6,7914,220
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,3272,067
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3554,571
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4808,377
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4588,363
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6208,463
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2678,244
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5258,405
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7838,565
RivasNicaragua 14,5399,035
RebolyRussia 4,5072,801
Rostov On DonRussia 2,9871,856
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,0781,291
RagaSudan 4,9143,053
RashadSudan 4,2162,620
RenkSudan 4,0692,528
RumbekSudan 4,6722,903
RanongThailand 3,9832,475
Roi EtThailand 4,0552,520
RizeTurkey 2,6531,649
RepetekTurkmenistan 985612
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6472,266
RomnyUkraine 3,5812,225
RovnoUkraine 4,0492,516
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,192741
RochaUruguay 14,5509,041
Racine, WiUsa 11,4987,145
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,8357,354
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,6907,264
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,6897,264
Reading, PaUsa 11,2817,010
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,1307,538
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,6197,220
Redding, CaUsa 12,0917,514
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8597,991
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2297,599
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6507,239
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6137,216
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6137,216
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,7487,300
Rochester, MnUsa 11,5067,150
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0926,893
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,6857,261
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5927,203
Rockville, InUsa 11,7527,303
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,7707,314
Rome, GaUsa 12,2857,634
Roseau, MnUsa 11,0416,861
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8087,338
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8918,011
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4107,090
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8777,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -