Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 722448
ShkoderAlbania 4,3892,727
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5163,428
SaltaArgentina 15,3149,517
San AntonioArgentina 15,5739,677
San LuisArgentina 15,6179,705
San RafaelArgentina 15,8249,833
Santa RosaArgentina 15,4759,616
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,2969,505
SarmientoArgentina 15,8619,856
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3567,057
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3547,055
SalzburgAustria 4,9303,064
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1491,336
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9301,199
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0101,249
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5485,312
SaveBenin 7,1074,416
Santa CruzBolivia 14,8019,197
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,4862,788
SalvadorBrazil 12,1977,580
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3618,924
SantaremBrazil 13,1488,171
SantosBrazil 13,4578,363
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,5248,404
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1428,167
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,8337,353
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,9638,677
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,4428,974
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,2568,237
Sao LuisBrazil 12,1787,568
Sao MateusBrazil 12,6097,836
São PauloBrazil 13,4678,369
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,4698,370
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,8499,227
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,2237,596
SerrinhaBrazil 12,1687,561
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,0648,118
SobralBrazil 11,8687,375
SoureBrazil 12,4727,750
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,6697,872
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4398,973
SurubimBrazil 11,6537,241
SadovoBulgaria 3,9442,451
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0772,533
SofiaBulgaria 4,0772,533
SiemreapCambodia 4,2262,626
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1606,314
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,1596,934
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3546,434
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6985,405
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,1576,312
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8306,730
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0116,842
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5765,950
Scott, SkCanada 10,8206,724
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9496,182
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,2906,394
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6176,598
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8105,474
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8866,765
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8376,734
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,5026,526
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4606,500
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7156,037
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1566,311
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,0456,863
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,0456,863
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9836,203
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8594,884
SalCape Verde 9,0645,633
SantiagoChile 16,0219,956
SewellChile 15,9999,942
ShanghaiChina 5,1623,208
ShantouChina 4,9623,083
ShenyangChina 5,1573,205
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1868,816
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8148,584
San JoseCosta Rica 14,5759,057
SibenikCroatia 4,6892,914
SplitCroatia 4,6452,886
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9203,058
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2983,292
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8507,985
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8577,989
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,8087,959
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,8517,986
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7917,949
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,8978,015
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,8918,011
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,9298,034
San JuanDominican Republic 12,9548,050
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,8107,960
SanchezDominican Republic 12,8117,961
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,8657,994
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9068,020
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,8948,013
San GabrielEcuador 14,9459,287
SalloumEgypt 3,9582,459
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9772,471
SohagEgypt 3,4532,145
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1711,971
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,4969,008
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9529,292
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,8983,044
StrasbourgFrance 5,3303,312
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,4887,760
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,5857,821
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6951,674
SchleswigGermany 5,2363,254
StuttgartGermany 5,2173,242
SamosGreece 3,7482,329
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9622,462
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0052,489
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0164,981
SiguiriGuinea 8,0404,996
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,3708,930
SzegedHungary 4,3792,721
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6542,892
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9674,329
SagarIndia 1,373853
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 861535
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,5875,336
SemnanIran 1,388863
ShahroudIran 1,302809
ShirazIran 1,378857
ShannonIreland 6,4554,011
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,3413,319
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6852,911
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4892,790
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,1623,208
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,3083,299
Scuro MountainItaly 4,6582,895
SigonellaItaly 4,8052,986
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0965,031
SagaJapan 5,9113,673
SaigoJapan 6,0973,788
SakaiJapan 6,1063,795
SakataJapan 6,5734,085
SapporoJapan 6,5744,085
SaseboJapan 5,8633,644
SendaiJapan 6,6814,152
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,1723,835
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9483,696
ShinjoJapan 6,6164,112
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3933,972
ShirakawaJapan 6,6604,138
ShizuokaJapan 6,5754,086
SumotoJapan 6,2893,908
SuttsuJapan 6,4944,035
SuwaJapan 6,5144,048
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,77110,422
SavannakhetLaos 4,1202,560
SiauliaiLithuania 4,4292,752
SiluteLithuania 4,5172,807
SkopjeMacedonia 4,2132,618
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,2663,272
SalimaMalawi 5,9913,723
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,9843,719
SibuMalaysia 5,6543,514
SanMali 7,5254,676
SegouMali 7,6484,753
SikassoMali 7,7104,791
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2513,263
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,5079,015
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,6202,249
SainshandMongolia 4,0852,538
SafiMorocco 7,0744,396
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2774,522
SittweMyanmar 2,8391,764
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,5333,438
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8853,657
SaiqOman 1,215755
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,9591,217
SurOman 1,130702
SialkotPakistan 768477
SibbiPakistan 12477
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,5839,062
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8149,827
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4564,012
SandomierzPoland 4,3522,705
SniezkaPoland 4,7662,961
SuwalkiPoland 4,3812,722
SzczecinPoland 4,8893,038
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8764,273
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2115,102
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6187,841
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8163,614
Satu MareRomania 4,1992,609
SibiuRomania 4,0672,527
SulinaRomania 3,6202,249
SadrinskRussia 2,8821,791
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2742,656
SalekhardRussia 4,0342,507
SaratovRussia 2,9241,817
SejmcanRussia 6,8244,241
SelagoncyRussia 5,0983,168
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2524,507
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2133,240
SmolenskRussia 3,8752,408
SociRussia 2,8111,747
SortovalaRussia 4,3682,714
SuntarRussia 5,0623,145
SurgutRussia 3,4812,163
SverdlovskRussia 2,9961,862
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6862,291
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,4367,728
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1544,445
SeychellesSeychelles 4,0672,527
SingaporeSingapore 5,0603,145
SliacSlovakia 4,4882,789
SeoulSouth Korea 5,5113,424
SineijuSouth Korea 5,2483,261
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4664,018
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,1313,810
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2673,894
SevilleSpain 6,6044,104
SennarSudan 3,8802,411
ShambatSudan 3,8522,394
ShendiSudan 3,7112,306
StenseleSweden 5,1363,192
StockholmSweden 4,8563,017
StorlienSweden 5,2963,291
SundsvallSweden 5,0123,115
SantisSwitzerland 5,2033,233
SongeaTanzania 5,6503,511
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0402,510
SongkhlaThailand 4,3502,703
Suphan BuriThailand 3,8222,375
Surat ThaniThailand 4,0882,540
SurinThailand 4,1062,551
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1714,456
SokodeTogo 7,1804,462
SfaxTunisia 5,2273,248
SousseTunisia 5,2093,237
SamsunTurkey 2,9991,864
SiirtTurkey 2,4401,516
SivasTurkey 2,9021,803
SaragtTurkmenistan 874543
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3253,930
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2233,867
SarataUkraine 3,6512,269
SarnyUkraine 4,0432,512
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2742,035
SumyUkraine 3,5092,181
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,244773
SaltoUruguay 14,8079,201
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,3197,655
Safford, AzUsa 12,9748,062
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7256,665
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7447,919
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,9897,450
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,9417,420
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5337,167
Salem, InUsa 11,8197,344
Salem, OrUsa 11,5987,207
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,1177,530
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,0358,100
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,1898,196
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9998,078
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4077,710
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6187,841
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,7137,900
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,1916,955
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,8347,975
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7307,911
Santuck, ScUsa 12,0627,495
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,0066,839
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,3067,647
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3227,657
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,9377,418
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,8197,344
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,3097,028
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3277,038
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3197,655
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1596,934
Selma, AlUsa 12,5667,808
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0836,887
Seymour, InUsa 11,8197,344
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8847,385
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,6507,240
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7537,925
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,7577,306
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,6377,232
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5557,181
Southport, NcUsa 11,9767,442
Sparta, IlUsa 12,0307,476
Spencer, WvUsa 11,6287,226
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9257,410
Spokane, WaUsa 11,3447,049
Spooner, WiUsa 11,2897,015
Springfield, IlUsa 11,8537,366
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,2367,603
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9285,548
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3707,065
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,9897,450
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,1766,945
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1306,917
State College, PaUsa 11,3227,036
State University, MsUsa 12,5387,791
State University, NmUsa 13,0638,118
Staunton, VaUsa 11,6297,226
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1237,533
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9057,398
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3907,699
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,7067,274
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9746,819
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,4887,760
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1737,564
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5087,151
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0387,481
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,8997,394
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,0276,852
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,043648
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9528,670
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5548,423
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2688,245
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5114,667
SocotraYemen 2,3721,474
SenangaZambia 6,9544,321
SerenjeZambia 6,2273,870
SeshekeZambia 6,9954,346
SolweziZambia 6,4053,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -