Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 280174
TiranaAlbania 4,3662,713
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,0983,790
TebessaAlgeria 5,4413,381
TimimounAlgeria 6,3323,935
TindoufAlgeria 7,1644,452
TouggourtAlgeria 5,6813,531
TrelewArgentina 15,5819,682
TucumanArgentina 15,3539,541
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0835,644
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,0825,644
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,2255,733
TibooburraAustralia 10,3556,435
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1536,309
TshaneBotswana 7,7104,791
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9258,032
TarauacaBrazil 14,9799,308
TauaBrazil 12,0037,459
TefeBrazil 14,1238,776
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,7277,909
TeresinaBrazil 12,1827,570
TiriosBrazil 12,9708,060
TorresBrazil 13,9828,689
TracuateuaBrazil 12,3427,670
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,8348,597
TriunfoBrazil 11,8867,386
TucuruiBrazil 12,7597,929
TuriacuBrazil 12,2357,603
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,8075,473
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4796,512
Teslin, YtCanada 9,8026,091
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,5796,574
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9776,200
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3376,424
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,9586,809
Timmins, OnCanada 10,7006,649
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1056,901
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,1126,905
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,1166,908
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9916,830
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4016,463
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,9916,209
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,22010,079
TaiyuanChina 4,2532,643
TaoyuanChina 5,3333,314
TengchongChina 3,1531,959
TønderDenmark 5,2853,284
TylstrupDenmark 5,2543,265
TystofteDenmark 5,1343,191
TamayoDominican Republic 12,9898,071
TahrirEgypt 3,4542,146
TantaEgypt 3,4232,127
TallinEstonia 4,5182,807
TartuEstonia 4,3652,712
TampereFinland 4,6642,898
TurkuFinland 4,6892,914
ToulonFrance 5,4973,416
ToulouseFrance 5,8533,637
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,31310,137
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,34210,155
TchibanGabon 6,9694,331
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3371,452
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,4013,356
TamaleGhana 7,3524,569
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0962,545
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,1462,576
TimehriGuyana 12,8888,009
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,3628,925
TelaHonduras 14,2138,832
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6371,639
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6371,639
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,9134,296
TabrizIran 2,0801,292
TeheranIran 1,571976
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0401,889
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5792,846
TarvisioItaly 4,8793,032
TermoliItaly 4,7632,960
TorinoItaly 5,3353,315
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,3403,318
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,0113,114
TrevicoItaly 4,7472,950
TrevisoItaly 4,9853,098
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8633,022
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,3393,318
TabouIvory Coast 8,2495,126
TadotsuJapan 6,1893,846
TakadaJapan 6,4944,035
TakamatsuJapan 6,2143,862
TakayamaJapan 6,4374,000
TanegashimaJapan 6,0523,761
TatenoJapan 6,6874,156
TateyamaJapan 6,7014,164
TokushimaJapan 6,2673,895
TokyoJapan 6,6694,144
TomakomaiJapan 6,6044,104
TottoriJapan 6,1953,850
ToyamaJapan 6,4163,987
ToyookaJapan 6,2453,881
TsuJapan 6,4183,988
TsurugaJapan 6,3503,946
TsuyamaJapan 6,1883,845
TurgayKazakhstan 2,1741,351
TripoliLebanon 2,9451,830
TobrukLibya 4,0702,529
TripoliLibya 5,0493,137
TelsiaiLithuania 4,4932,792
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,6953,539
TolanaroMadagascar 6,5044,042
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,4554,012
ThyoloMalawi 6,1743,837
TawauMalaysia 6,0693,771
TessalitMali 6,6354,123
TimbuktuMali 7,1794,461
TombMali 7,1804,461
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,8914,904
TacubayaMexico 14,2968,884
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,9598,674
TarialanMongolia 3,6342,258
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3442,078
TsetserlegMongolia 3,5102,181
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,7022,300
TangierMorocco 6,6604,138
TarfayaMorocco 7,5934,718
TazaMorocco 6,5444,067
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1931,984
TaungooMyanmar 3,2332,009
ThandweMyanmar 3,0641,904
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0757,503
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5478,419
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2758,249
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,6248,466
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6168,461
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5528,422
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5088,394
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3828,316
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3558,299
TahouaNiger 6,4784,025
TillaberyNiger 6,8784,274
TaejonNorth Korea 5,5723,462
TromsoNorway 5,3023,295
TrondheimNorway 5,3793,343
ThumraitOman 1,9101,187
TacnaPeru 15,4909,626
TarapotoPeru 15,3609,545
TrujilloPeru 15,7059,759
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,3333,935
TorunPoland 4,6232,873
TimisoaraRomania 4,2832,662
TambovRussia 3,2532,021
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,293803
TaraRussia 3,0201,877
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9292,441
TermezRussia 783487
TernejRussia 6,1593,827
TobolskRussia 3,1041,929
TomskRussia 3,2402,013
Tot’MaRussia 3,7622,338
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6892,293
TuapseRussia 2,8851,793
TuraRussia 4,4372,757
TurukhanskRussia 4,2062,614
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,8011,741
TortosaSpain 5,9783,715
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,8351,762
TokerSudan 3,2202,001
TartousSyria 2,9381,826
TaipeiTaiwan 5,3633,332
TaboraTanzania 5,3453,321
TakThailand 3,5912,231
TrangThailand 4,2432,637
TabligboTogo 7,2804,524
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1246,913
TunisTunisia 5,2253,247
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6641,034
TireeUk 6,2723,897
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9413,692
TernopilUkraine 4,0472,515
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,5259,026
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,3997,705
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2075,722
Talladega, AlUsa 12,4257,721
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,6107,836
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7737,937
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7747,317
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9106,780
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0067,461
Temple, TxUsa 12,9938,074
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9338,037
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6047,832
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,5047,149
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7217,284
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,4787,133
Tooele, UtUsa 12,1447,547
Topeka, KsUsa 12,0977,517
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1686,940
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,4777,753
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2767,007
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,0648,118
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4107,712
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,4657,746
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,1586,933
TashkentUzbekistan 1,251778
TumeremoVenezuela 13,1068,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -