Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,5579,667
UaupesBrazil 14,0968,759
UbatubaBrazil 13,3198,277
UberabaBrazil 13,4278,343
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0196,226
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,3661,470
UpernavikGreenland 7,7854,838
UummannaqGreenland 7,8204,859
UdineItaly 4,9053,048
Ustica IslandItaly 4,9413,070
UenoJapan 6,3853,968
UnzendakeJapan 5,9243,681
UrakawaJapan 6,7154,173
UshibukaJapan 5,9183,678
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,6494,132
UwajimaJapan 6,1143,799
UkmergeLithuania 4,3172,683
UtenaLithuania 4,2802,660
UlaangomMongolia 3,0261,881
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9102,430
UlgiiMongolia 2,8441,767
UliastaiMongolia 3,2061,992
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9541,835
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,1702,591
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,8533,637
UfaRussia 2,8591,777
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3123,301
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,0932,543
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3054,540
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,2432,637
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,0392,510
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5914,717
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9013,667
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0554,384
Umm BeninSudan 3,8812,412
UmeňSweden 4,9423,071
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,2112,617
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9042,426
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,6382,261
UrfaTurkey 2,7001,678
UsakTurkey 3,5352,197
Uman’Ukraine 3,7052,302
UzgorodUkraine 4,2622,649
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4877,138
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,5097,152
Urbana, IlUsa 11,7857,323
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6267,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -