Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,3912,728
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4809,620
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,2979,506
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,5379,655
ViennaAustria 4,6862,912
VitebskBelarus 4,0032,487
VassourasBrazil 13,1428,166
VicosaBrazil 12,9908,072
VitoriaBrazil 12,7327,912
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,5237,782
VarnaBulgaria 3,7162,309
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6226,601
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1256,913
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,7016,650
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,7176,659
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1826,949
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2096,965
ValdiviaChile 16,26510,107
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,16810,047
VallenarChile 15,8919,875
ValparaisoChile 16,0519,974
VanguardiaColombia 14,3358,908
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,6429,099
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1973,230
VestervigDenmark 5,3453,321
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,8948,013
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,8347,975
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,8908,010
VilsandiEstonia 4,6162,868
VaasaFinland 4,8373,006
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8934,284
VeravalIndia 1,097681
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,1691,348
ValentiaIreland 6,5594,076
VeniceItaly 4,9723,090
VeronaItaly 5,0873,161
VicenzaItaly 5,0353,129
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,9933,102
ViterboItaly 5,0033,109
VolterraItaly 5,0953,166
VientianeLaos 3,8522,393
VarenaLithuania 4,2882,664
VilniusLithuania 4,2702,653
VeracruzMexico 14,2298,842
VlissingenNetherlands 5,6163,490
VaernesNorway 5,3573,329
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4033,358
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9793,094
VillarricaParaguay 14,4849,001
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,9552,458
VanavaraRussia 4,2442,637
VasileviciRussia 3,8772,410
Velikie LukiRussia 4,0432,513
VerhojanskRussia 5,9323,686
ViljujskRussia 5,3103,300
VitimRussia 4,6952,918
Vize IslandRussia 5,4963,415
VladivostokRussia 5,8243,619
VolgogradRussia 2,7891,733
VologdaRussia 3,8142,370
VoronezRussia 3,2862,042
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6634,762
VytegraRussia 4,0832,537
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,0642,525
ValenciaSpain 6,0893,784
ValladolidSpain 6,3883,970
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6814,152
VisbySweden 4,7792,970
VanTurkey 2,3371,452
ValleyUk 6,1563,826
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8342,383
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3317,663
Valdez, AkUsa 9,4185,853
Valentine, NeUsa 11,7847,323
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,5227,160
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,7287,288
Vevay, InUsa 11,8117,339
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6717,874
Victoria, TxUsa 13,2238,217
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,4587,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -