Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,1256,913
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7043,545
WilliamtownAustralia 11,3497,052
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,2726,383
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4955,279
WoomeraAustralia 10,0516,246
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2895,151
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7416,053
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1666,939
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8646,130
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,7036,030
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0686,878
Windsor, OnCanada 11,3807,072
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,9646,813
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,8546,745
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3398,289
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6777,877
WajimaJapan 6,3693,958
WakamatsuJapan 6,6234,116
WakayamaJapan 6,3153,924
WakkanaiJapan 6,5404,064
WajirKenya 4,2462,639
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1395,058
WindhoekNamibia 7,9214,922
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7068,517
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6848,503
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,472
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6408,476
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6048,453
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3068,269
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6898,506
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6528,484
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7368,535
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4618,365
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5658,430
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5828,440
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3358,287
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5188,400
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5058,392
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4348,348
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4118,334
WintonNew Zealand 13,2118,210
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4178,337
WarsawPoland 4,4442,761
WroclawPoland 4,6922,916
WonsanSouth Korea 5,5213,431
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8402,386
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6562,272
WauSudan 4,7562,956
WaddingtonUk 5,8913,660
Waco, TxUsa 12,9348,037
Wake IslandUsa 9,8326,110
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1967,579
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,8137,341
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,1307,538
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,5177,157
Walnut, IlUsa 11,6397,233
Warren, OhUsa 11,4327,104
Warren, PaUsa 11,2546,993
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,9827,445
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4717,128
Washington, IaUsa 11,8007,333
Washington, InUsa 11,8547,366
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4707,749
Watertown, NyUsa 10,9386,797
Watertown, SdUsa 11,4907,140
Watertown, WiUsa 11,5067,150
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,4967,143
Waverly, OhUsa 11,7087,275
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,4487,735
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6417,855
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,2987,642
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,8267,970
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,5167,777
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,5307,165
West Chester, PaUsa 11,3167,032
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,7767,939
West Point, GaUsa 12,3857,696
West Point, NyUsa 11,1306,917
White Hall, IlUsa 11,9517,427
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7187,281
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7117,899
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2917,638
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2947,018
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,1786,946
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,6457,236
Williamson, WvUsa 11,7677,312
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,2386,983
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,2436,986
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,3167,032
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,3297,040
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,9477,424
Windsor, IlUsa 11,9207,407
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,7107,277
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,5627,185
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0897,512
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2146,968
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,1157,529
Winslow, AzUsa 12,7547,925
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,0187,468
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,5337,167
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4877,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -