Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3031,431
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9531,214
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1201,317
YaoundeCameroon 6,4974,038
YokoCameroon 6,3143,924
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4926,520
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7056,031
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,8916,768
YanjiChina 5,6333,501
YichangChina 4,2282,628
YinchuanChina 3,6932,295
YiningChina 1,9851,233
YariguiesColombia 14,1218,775
YamasaDominican Republic 12,8768,001
YasicaDominican Republic 12,8427,980
YazdIran 1,213754
YakushimaJapan 6,0343,750
YamagataJapan 6,6354,123
YamaguchiJapan 5,9893,721
YokkaichiJapan 6,4173,988
YokohamaJapan 6,6674,143
YonagoJapan 6,1183,802
YonagunijimaJapan 5,5263,434
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,6774,771
YeMyanmar 3,5712,219
YolaNigeria 6,0893,784
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,6433,506
YurimaguasPeru 15,2959,505
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9921,859
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5794,088
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,259782
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4417,110
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7396,052
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6487,238
York, PaUsa 11,3607,059
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3927,079
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,0198,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -