Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quetta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quetta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quetta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4253,993
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,8423,630
AlgiersAlgeria 5,8383,628
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,4373,379
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,9209,271
AzulArgentina 15,0859,374
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4266,479
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0095,598
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,3345,800
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2175,728
AmberleyAustralia 11,1476,927
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1201,317
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8821,170
AimoresBrazil 12,7627,930
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,1627,558
AltamiraBrazil 12,9638,055
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,7048,516
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2308,221
ApodiBrazil 11,7337,291
AracajuBrazil 11,9467,424
AracuaiBrazil 12,7317,911
AragarcasBrazil 13,6598,488
AraxaBrazil 13,3248,280
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,8167,342
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1526,930
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1346,919
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9155,540
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,6706,009
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1894,467
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7476,678
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,9746,819
AbecheChad 5,0423,133
AntofagastaChile 15,7399,781
AricaChile 15,5129,639
AltaiChina 2,6541,649
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,9139,267
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8379,220
AraucaColombia 13,8818,626
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,8557,988
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,8007,954
AzuaDominican Republic 12,9528,049
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5162,185
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3002,051
AswanEgypt 3,4302,131
AsyutEgypt 3,5042,178
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,5419,036
AsmaraEritrea 3,3012,051
AssabEritrea 3,1321,946
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7532,332
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,2763,278
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,49710,252
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6474,752
AccraGhana 7,4944,657
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8502,392
AthensGreece 4,0302,504
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0282,503
AasiaatGreenland 7,9744,955
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5974,721
AputiteqGreenland 7,2874,528
AkureyriIceland 6,7434,190
AgraIndia 1,140708
AhmedabadIndia 982610
AkolaIndia 1,470914
AllahabadIndia 1,553965
AmritsarIndia 777483
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,5134,668
AbadanIran 1,7871,110
ArakIran 1,6621,033
AlbengaItaly 5,3103,300
AlgheroItaly 5,3333,314
AmendolaItaly 4,7052,924
AnconaItaly 4,8803,033
ArezzoItaly 5,0153,117
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8734,893
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,8104,853
AbashiriJapan 6,7774,211
AburatsuJapan 6,0633,768
AikawaJapan 6,4654,017
AjiroJapan 6,6334,122
AkitaJapan 6,5704,083
AkuneJapan 5,9393,691
AomoriJapan 6,5924,097
AsahikawaJapan 6,6374,124
AsosanJapan 5,9923,723
AmmanJordan 2,9381,826
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,6961,054
AinaziLatvia 4,4562,769
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,3943,352
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,3253,309
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8363,627
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,0973,167
AtarMauritania 7,9484,939
AgalegaMauritius 4,6502,890
AcapulcoMexico 14,5969,070
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2472,018
AltaiMongolia 3,0991,926
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,5622,213
AgadirMorocco 7,1804,462
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,5073,422
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2678,244
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4448,354
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5628,428
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4578,363
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4498,358
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4498,358
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4498,358
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4498,358
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,5119,017
AgadezNiger 6,1143,799
AsuncionParaguay 14,5809,060
ArequipaPeru 15,5289,649
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,6503,511
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,25111,342
AradRomania 4,2852,663
AjanRussia 6,1193,802
AldanRussia 5,3713,337
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6901,672
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4542,146
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4544,010
AnadyrRussia 7,8934,905
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2272,627
ArmavirRussia 2,7791,727
AstrakhanRussia 2,4171,502
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7688,556
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,6334,122
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2193,865
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1193,802
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3193,927
Abu HamedSudan 3,5732,220
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8862,415
AqiqSudan 3,1891,982
ArbaatSudan 3,2171,999
AromaSudan 3,5132,183
AtbaraSudan 3,6072,241
Abu KamalSyria 2,4761,539
AleppoSyria 2,8271,757
AranyaprathetThailand 4,0842,538
AtakpameTogo 7,2614,512
AdanaTurkey 3,0041,867
AfyonTurkey 3,4382,136
AnkaraTurkey 3,2532,021
AntalyaTurkey 3,4082,118
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,172728
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9833,718
AberporthUk 6,1723,835
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1333,811
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2702,032
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3582,087
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,369851
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,385861
ArtigasUruguay 14,6429,099
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,4367,728
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,4677,126
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3617,060
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9058,019
Ada, MnUsa 11,2747,006
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4457,112
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1607,556
Akron, OhUsa 11,4577,119
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4517,737
Albany, GaUsa 12,4437,732
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9596,810
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,5567,181
Albion, NeUsa 11,8337,353
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,7247,907
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7727,315
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,6177,219
Algona, IaUsa 11,6407,233
Alice, TxUsa 13,3428,291
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2296,978
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9077,399
Alma, MiUsa 11,3797,071
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1236,912
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,1998,202
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,6367,852
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9926,830
Amite, LaUsa 12,8267,970
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3195,791
Anderson, InUsa 11,7187,281
Anderson, ScUsa 12,1047,522
Angelica, NyUsa 11,2136,968
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4457,112
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3696,443
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7137,900
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8417,980
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,0427,483
Ashland, WiUsa 11,1436,925
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4517,116
Atchison, KsUsa 12,0337,477
Athens, GaUsa 12,2217,594
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,2977,641
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,3017,022
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3655,198
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0067,461
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2207,594
Augusta, MtUsa 11,4257,099
Aurora, IlUsa 11,5797,195
Austin, TxUsa 13,0888,133
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,452902
AndizanUzbekistan 1,265786
AcariguaVenezuela 13,5698,432
AdenYemen 2,9661,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -